Description: VALENSTEIN, Suzanne C. A HANDBOOK OF CHINESE CERAMICS, New York, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975 (?), 251 p., il.; 26 cm. Ilustrado com diversas fotografias e a preto e branco. Encadernação editorial inteira de tela gravada a seco, com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sobrecapa com gastos e defeitos. Pastas com sinais de manuseamento. De resto, bom estado de conservação.

  • Condition: VALENSTEIN, Suzanne C. A HANDBOOK OF CHINESE CERAMICS, New York, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975 (?), 251 p., Il .; 26 cm. Illustrated with several photographs and in black and white. Entire editorial binding of dry engraved canvas, with original illustrated paper dust jacket. Dust jacket with expenses and defects. Folders with handling signs. For the rest, good condition.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000